Worksheets & Whiteboard Resources for Primary Maths, SPaG & Science
Not logged in

Register with Learning Clip for access to loads of free resources

By registering with learningclip.co.uk I agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Notice.

    Quick and simple:

    Registration is a simple one step process and will give you access to all the free www.learningclip.co.uk resources.

    1. Complete the registration details opposite
    2. Click the register button
    3. Wait for your activation email to arrive. Usually only a few seconds
    4. Click the Activate my Account link in the email
    5. Log in using your email address and password

    Are you under 18?

    If you are you need permission from your parent/guardian to register.

    Back to Privacy & Data Protection

    learningclip.co.uk Terms of Service.

    Access to and use of 'learningclip.co.uk' & 'learningclip.com' and any digital content therein either within the UK or internationally is provided by Learning Clip Ltd subject to the following terms:

    1. By using learningclip.co.uk or learningclip.com you agree to be bound by these terms, which shall take effect immediately on your first use of either website. If you do not agree to be bound by all of the following terms please do not access, use or download content from learningclip.co.uk & learningclip.com.

    2. Learning Clip Ltd may from time to time change these terms so you should check these terms regularly. Your continued use of learningclip.co.uk or learningclip.com will be deemed acceptance of any updated or amended terms. If you do not agree to the changes, you should stop using the websites.

    3. You agree to use learningclip.co.uk or learningclip.com only for lawful purposes.

    4. Ownership of all copyright, trade marks, design rights, patents and other intellectual property rights (registered and unregistered) in and on learningclip.co.uk and learningclip.com and all content (including all applications) located on the sites shall remain vested in Learning Clip Ltd or its licensors. You may not copy, reproduce, republish, disassemble, decompile, reverse engineer, download, post, broadcast, transmit, make available to the public, or otherwise use learningclip.co.uk or learningclip.com content in any way except for your own personal, non-commercial use. You also agree not to adapt, alter or create a derivative work from any learningclip.co.uk or learningclip.com content except for your own personal, non-commercial use. Any other use of learningclip.co.uk or learningclip.com content requires the prior written permission of Learning Clip Ltd.

    5. All accounts must be registered with a valid email address that you access regularly. We may require users to re-validate (within 5 working days) their account if we believe they have been using an invalid email address. We reserve the right to close accounts. We advise you not to share your account details with any other party. Your Learning Clip account only allows one login at a time, if someone else uses your details to login while you are already logged in you will be automatically logged out. All persons registering for a learningclip.co.uk account should review our Privacy Notice.

    6. The 'Class Login' is intended for teachers who use Learning Clip in an ICT suite or Classroom where many children are working on many computers simultaneously, it is only to be used during weekdays between 08:00 and 17:30. Use of the class login under any other circumstances may result in your account being closed.

    7. In the case of a School account the Learning Clip web platform allows multiple user accounts to be created and managed under a 'school' grouping. Learning Clip assumes that users who create school accounts are entitled to do so on behalf of their school. Additional conditions attach to School Accounts:

    1. A School Account has to have at least one 'Admin' User. In the first instance this is the person who creates the School Account, other users can also be assigned admin' status once the school account is created.
    2. You can add up to 25 users to a school account. Where a user is already registered with learningclip.co.uk an invitation will be sent inviting them to join the school's account. Where a new user is created an email will be sent inviting them to activate that account and join the school's account. Where a user declines such an invitation their record will not be added to the school's account.
    3. A user account can only belong to one school. Any user wishing to join another school account must either do so by using a different user account or by leaving their current school.
    4. School Admin users have a limited ability to monitor the use of learningclip.co.uk by other users in the same school account.
    5. School Admin Users can purchase additional resources on a subscription basis if you choose to subscribe to further resources the School Admin User(s) can allocate access to those resources to the other users in the school account.
    6. The school account is not intended for the creation of accounts for pupils where we suspect this has occurred we may close the account.
    7. We reserve the right to close a school account or, where it is represented to us that the account creator did not have the necessary permissions to do so, transfer its control to another party.
    8. School accounts that have been unused will be periodically removed from the system and any user accounts contained therein will revert to standard individual user accounts. User accounts created by a School Admin' User that are not activated within 28 days will be removed from the system.
    9. Users belonging to a school account continue to be subject to the learning clip terms and conditions and privacy policies.

    8. If you're under 18 you must have a parent's or carer's permission before registering for an account with learningclip.co.uk or learningclip.com.

    9. Learning Clip Ltd is not responsible for the availability or content of any third party sites that are accessible through learningclip.co.uk or learningclip.com. Any links to third party websites do not amount to an endorsement of those sites by Learning Clip Ltd and any use of such sites by you is at your own risk.

    10. learningclip.co.uk and learningclip.com content and services are provided "AS IS" and on an "AS AVAILABLE" basis. To the extent permitted by law, Learning Clip Ltd excludes all representations and warranties (whether express or implied by law), including the implied warranties of satisfactory quality, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement, compatibility, security and accuracy. Learning Clip Ltd does not guarantee the timeliness, completeness or performance of the website or any of the content. While we try to ensure that all content provided by Learning Clip Ltd is correct at the time of publication no responsibility is accepted by or on behalf of Learning Clip Ltd for any errors, omissions or inaccurate content on the websites.

    11. Nothing in these terms limits or excludes Learning Clip Ltd's liability for death or personal injury caused by its proven negligence. Subject to the previous sentence, the Learning Clip Ltd shall not be liable for any of the following losses or damage (whether such damage or losses were foreseen, foreseeable, known or otherwise): (a) loss of data; (b) loss of revenue or anticipated profits; (c) loss of business; (d) loss of opportunity; (e) loss of goodwill or injury to reputation; (f) losses suffered by third parties; or (g) any indirect, consequential, special or exemplary damages arising from the use of learningclip.co.uk and/or learningclip.com regardless of the form of action.

    12. Learning Clip Ltd does not warrant that functions available on learningclip.co.uk and/or learningclip.com will be uninterrupted or error free, that defects will be corrected, or that learningclip.co.uk and/or learningclip.com or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or bugs. You acknowledge that it is your responsibility to implement sufficient procedures and virus checks (including anti-virus and other security checks) to satisfy your particular requirements for the accuracy of data input and output.

    13. If any of these terms are determined to be illegal, invalid or otherwise unenforceable by reason of the laws of any state or country in which these terms are intended to be effective, then to the extent and within the jurisdiction in which that term is illegal, invalid or unenforceable, it shall be severed and deleted from these terms and the remaining terms shall survive and continue to be binding and enforceable. In case of controversy or inconsistency between translations of these Terms to other languages, the English version issued by Learning Clip Ltd shall prevail.

    14. The failure or delay of Learning Clip Ltd to exercise or enforce any right in these terms does not waive Learning Clip Ltd's right to enforce that right.

    15. These terms shall be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of England which shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any disputes.

    Back to Privacy & Data Protection

    Learning Clip Ltd Data Protection - Privacy Notice

    Learning Clip Ltd (hereafter also referred to as 'The Company' and or 'we', 'us', 'our') offers the content and features of learningclip.co.uk & learningclip.com (hereafter also referred to as 'the site') for the purpose of delivering said features and content to benefit teaching and learning in a classroom setting.

    We place a high priority on safeguarding the privacy of users of the site. This Privacy Notice is intended to help you understand what personal information we collect and how it is used when you use the site. Our aim is to collect the minimum of personal information required to make your use of the site beneficial, enjoyable and easy whilst still fulfilling our obligations under our Terms of Service, subscriptions and where applicable Data Processing Agreement

    The Company reserves the right to modify this Privacy Notice at any time without giving you prior notice. Following any such changes, we will notify you and offer you the opportunity to review and accept the changes.

    You can help make your use of the site safe and secure by adopting some basic security practices:

    • Choose a strong password
    • Do not share your password with anyone else
    • Be aware that someone could be looking over your shoulder
    • Make sure your PC and software is up to date
    • Always close your browser or log out of the site after you have finished using it

    1. The information we collect about you.

    The information we collect varies with how you use the site and whether you're a visitor, a registered user or a subscriber. To be a registered user or subscriber you will have to create an account with learningclip.co.uk. Your account can either be as an individual or as a member of a school account, the data we collect, our data protection role and our responsibilities differ slightly in each case.

    1.1 Data collection information for visitors

    When you visit the site and you are not logged in then unless you give us your permission we do not collect any data about your visit to the site. If you do give us that consent we will record which pages on our site are visited, in what order and how long for. We will not record any data that could personally identify you, although we will record part of your IP address to help give us some idea about which part of the world you are browsing from.

    If you do give your consent we will use the Google Analytics tools to capture and analyse this data. The analysis we perform is on aggregated data and is only able to show broad trends in the use of the site. This Data is routinely deleted after 14 months.

    1.2 Data collection information for individuals who register to use the site with or without a subscription

    For users who register with the site but do not choose to subscribe you are giving your consent for Learning Clip Ltd to collect and process your data as outlined below (1.2.1 1.2.2 & 1.2.3), your consent is our lawful basis for that processing. You may withdraw your consent at any time and we will cease all processing of your data, in that case you will no longer be able to log in to the site. For users of the site who subscribe our lawful basis for processing your data is to fulfil the contract between you and the Company as set out in our subscription terms and conditions. Your account is strictly for your use and must not be shared with anyone else.

    1.2.1 I'd like to register and create an individual account on the site.

    Initially to create your account on the site, we collect your title, first name, surname, email address, date & time of application and the password you create. Your password will be hashed within our system using the industry leading bcrypt hashing function.

    We will then send an email to the address supplied inviting you to activate your account. If you accept the invitation we will record your acceptance and the date & time it was made.

    If you haven't responded to the invitation within 2 months and activated your account we will delete it from our system. There is nothing preventing you from registering again at a later date with the same credentials .

    We will also ask for your consent to receive communications from us. Withholding consent in no way prejudices your ability to access the core functionality of the site.

    1.2.2 I'd Like to start an individual Subscription to the site

    If you choose to subscribe to the site the financial transaction will be handled by PayPal Ltd.

    At the time of purchase information we hold about you (email, name & items being purchased) will be shared with Paypal Ltd. Any subsequent transaction will occur on the Paypal website any Paypal account or credit card details supplied by you during that process will only be handled by Paypal Ltd. Records of your transaction will be available to us via the Learning Clip Ltd Paypal account, we will also receive an email notification from Paypal confirming the transaction. The email address you supply to Paypal in order for them to process the transaction is shared with us. At no time will Learning Clip Ltd have access to your financial details.

    1.2.3 I've registered with or subscribed to the site and I'm currently logged in.

    When you login to the site we record the date & time of your login. We will also record key aspects of your use of the site, without recording this data we cannot deliver our services. Therefore we will make a record in our database of:
    • Date and identity of any of the site's content you place in your 'planning calendar'
    • Identity of any of the site's content you place in your 'favourites'
    • Identity of any of the site's content you view in full

    Additionally some key features of the site make it necessary for us to temporarily record data on your computer/device in the form of cookies. See Section 2 for a full description of the way we use cookies.

    1.3 Data collection information for users of the site who are part of a school account.

    For users of the site who are members of a school account our lawful basis for processing your data is to fulfil the contract between your school and the Company as set out in our subscription terms and conditions Data collection on behalf of schools is further detailed in our data processing agreement with your school.

    When a user's account is part of a school account there is limited scope for sharing data, collected as you use the site, with users who have 'administrative user' status for the same school account.

    Your school's account will have one or more administrative users, these users are able to add new users to the school, allocate access to the site's resources to users and view information about users' most recent logins and account activation status.

    1.3.1 My school has created a teacher account for me

    Schools may invite teachers to become members of their school account. In this case the school will create an associated individual account for you using your name, email address and date of account creation. the Company will use that data to send you an email invitation to join the school's account. Your acceptance and completion of the account creation process is at your discretion and the Company will not act to begin collecting data about you until you have indicated your consent. On receipt of the invitation you can: 1. Ignore the invitation in which case if you haven't responded to the invitation within 2 months and activated your account we will delete it from our system 2. Report the invitation to the Company if you have any suspicions about its validity. 3. Accept the invitation and complete the creation of your account.

    To complete the creation of your account you will be asked to create a password, this password is personal to you and will not be shared with your school. Your password will be hashed within our system using the industry leading bcrypt hashing function. We will also record the date & time of the completion of your account creation. We will also ask for your consent to receive communications from us. Withholding consent in no way prejudices your ability to access the core functionality of the site.

    1.3.2 My school has created a teacher account for me and I'm currently logged in to that account.

    When you login to the site we record the date & time of your login. We will also record key aspects of your use of the site, without recording this data we cannot deliver our services. Therefore we will make a record in our database of: • Date and identity of any of the site's content you place in your 'planning calendar' • Identity of any of the site's content you place in your 'favourites' • Identity of any of the site's content you view in full

    Additionally some key features of the site make it necessary for us to temporarily record data on your computer/device in the form of cookies. See Section 2 for a full description of the way we use cookies.

    2. What are cookies and how does Learning Clip Ltd use them?

    Cookies are small files placed on your computer when you visit the site.

    Session Cookies: are required to maintain access to your account after you have logged in to the site. If these cookies are not permitted you will not be able to log in correctly or access many features of the site. These cookies are removed when you log out or close your browser.

    Functional Cookies: are used to temporarily store information about your use of the site. For instance, cookies will remember the criteria you have used to search for an item of content so when you return to a page your search criteria will be preserved. These cookies are removed when you log out or close your browser.

    Analytic Cookies: are third-party cookies and collect anonymous information about how visitors use our website. If you give your consent we will use the Google Analytics tools to capture and analyse this data. The analysis we perform is on aggregated data and is only able to show broad trends in the use of the site.

    3. Who is collecting my information and who might it be shared with?

    When you are on the site and are asked for personal information, you are sharing that information with Learning Clip Ltd.

    Learning Clip Ltd is a Private Limited Company (06403621) and is wholly owned by the Bowland Charitable Trust (Charity Commission Number: 292027)

    For individuals who register with, or subscribe to the site, Learning Clip Ltd. has the roles of both Data Controller* and Data Processor* with regard to the data you share with us.

    For users who are part of a school account then the School has the role of Data Controller and the Company. has the role of Data Processor and is processing your data in accordance with your school's instructions. In this case your data is shared by and controlled by your school.

    * The ICO offers the following definitions of a Data Controller and Data Processor
    ' A controller determines the purposes and means of processing personal data.'
    ' A processor is responsible for processing personal data on behalf of a controller.'

    For any user (school or individual) who gives consent for the Company to use their data for the purposes of marketing (and any other non transactional communications) then the Company. has the roles of both Data Controller and Data Processor in respect of that processing.

    Where users give consent for marketing communications, the Company will additionally store your limited contact details (email address & name) with one or more third party providers for the purposes of fulfilling our marketing objectives. The Company is responsible for ensuring that any third party subcontractor or provider is fully compliant with Data Protection regulations. Learning Clip Ltd may additionally process data we hold about your use of the site in order to ensure that any marketing communications are timely and relevant to you; for instance, KS1 teachers may not be interested in new resources we have produced for KS2 pupils. You may opt to stop receiving marketing communications at any time by: using an 'unsubscribe' feature in any marketing email we send, updating your consent within the site or, simply contacting us and making that request directly.

    The Company reserves the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process initiated by or served on the Company.

    4. Under what circumstances would the Company contact me?

    Under most circumstances the Company will never contact you unless you request a communication, or consent to receive marketing information.

    Requested communications take the form of email generated automatically in the process of: registering for an account, requesting a password reset, requesting a quote, confirming a subscription, issuing invoices, receipts for payment and subscription expiry notifications. Records of these communications may stored in our database and other systems including paper based filing systems.

    In extraordinary circumstances we may send you transactional/notification email, for instance, when a crucial change has been made that could affect your use of the site However for the most part we will attempt to deliver such notifications directly via the site.

    5. What will happen if I contact Learning Clip Ltd?

    If you contact Learning Clip Ltd we will normally keep a record of that and any subsequent communication between us. Depending on your reason for making contact and the method of contact we will be able to respond in different ways and will make a record in the most appropriate way. This may variously be: manually recorded, recorded in our email systems or recorded in the site database.

    Where an enquiry is general in nature, for instance regarding some aspect of the functioning of the site or our services, we will attempt to satisfy the enquiry in a timely manner without recording or accessing any personal data. When we cannot immediately deal with an enquiry or you request that we contact you at a future time we will record whatever data is necessary (e.g. name, phone, email, address) to adequately respond to you.

    Where an enquiry is specific to an individual user it will be handled in accordance with the principles set out in section 7: Your rights regarding personal information held about you by Learning Clip Ltd

    Where an enquiry can be classified as technical support we will, as far as possible, attempt to respond in general terms. However this may not always be possible and it may on occasion be necessary to examine your personal data in order to resolve technical issues or offer specific guidance. In these cases we will seek to confirm your identity (normally by email) and consent for this before we act. Where applicable we may, in some circumstances, also seek the consent of your school.

    6. How Long Does Learning Clip Ltd retain my data for?

    As well as aiming to collect as little of your data as possible, Learning Clip Ltd also aims to keep your data for the shortest time possible, and to give you as much control as we can over this.

    For individual users who are not subscribed we will retain your data for as long as we regard you as an active user, if you make no use of the site for a period of 12 months we will delete your account and any data associated with it. This would in no way prevent you from creating another account at a future date using, if you wish, the same personal details.

    For individual users who subscribe we will retain your data for a minimum period coinciding with the period of your subscription. Following the end of a subscription we will retain your data for as long as we regard you as an active user, if you make no use of the site for a period of 12 months we will delete your account and any data associated with it. However for tax and accountancy reasons we will retain any data relating to financial transactions between us for a period of at least 6 years.

    For users who are members of a School account, we will retain your data for a minimum period coinciding with the period of your subscription. Following the end of a subscription we will retain your data for as long as we regard you as an active user, if you make no use of the site for a period of 12 months we will delete your account and any data associated with it). Records of our contract and any transactions with your school will be retained for a minimum of 6 years to comply with legal and accounting requirements.

    7. Your rights regarding personal data held about you by Learning Clip Ltd

    Where you are a member of a school account your school is the data controller and you should approach your school about exercising your rights. If you approach us directly we will in many circumstances refer the query to your school.

    The law provides you with certain rights to access, erase or rectify your personal data. Our intention is to make as much of your data as possible accessible and editable via your account however we recognise that this may not cover all data and may be impractical in some circumstances. You are therefore invited to make a direct request to exercise your rights.

    Users also have a right to data portability, under this right we will provide a full transcript of data the company holds about you in a machine readable form (normally CSV or XML)

    You can make requests directly to Learning Clip Ltd in writing (info@learningclip.co.uk)or verbally. Subject to satisfactory confirmation of your identity, we will act fulfil your request within 30 days.

    Our Individual Rights Policy details the individual rights of data subjects under data protection and privacy legislation (including GDPR).

    8. What security precautions are in place to protect my information?

    Our privacy policies, systems, practices and technology are all structured to ensure compliance with the GDPR and give assurance to all our users that we are handling their data in the most responsible way achievable.

    Your account information is protected by password, your password is stored in encrypted form and cannot be accessed by anyone. You should keep your password private at all times. You should also remember to log out of your account and close your browser window when you have finished using the site.

    Learning Clip Ltd cannot and does not ensure or warrant the security of any information collected by use, transmitted over the Internet, or maintained in your user account. You agree that any data transmission you make or receive through the Site is at your own risk.

    Our Data Security Policy details the practical, organisational and technical measures we take to protect data.

    9. Your right to lodge a complaint

    If after contacting us regarding data we hold about you, you are not satisfied with our response you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioners Office (ico.org.uk)

    Learning Clip Ltd's registration number with the ICO is ( number ) https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/raising-concerns/

    Benefits of Registration

    Register now to get full access to all the free primary maths resources featured on the website. Registration is open to anyone with an interest in teaching and learning mathematics.

    To subscribe to content you also need to be a registered user, so why not register today and start using all the free content straight away.